FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF BASKETBALL COACHES

ALL STATE TEAMS

FABC PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

CLASSBOYS PLAYERS OF THE YEARGIRLS PLAYERS OF THE YEAR  
1ATravis Jay/Madison County
6'2" - SR - G - FSU
Lauryn Jackson/Williston
5'5" - SR - PG - undecided
2ADiego Rivera/Miami Christian
6'2" - SR - PG - undecided
Domenica Zamora/Bayshore Christian
5'7" - SR - G - undecided
3APreston Urbancic/First Baptist Academy
6'3" - SR - SG - undecided
Rebekah Bergquist/Southwest Florida Christian
5'10" - SR - G/F - East Carolina
4AChase Johnston/Westminster Academy
6'2" - SR - SG - UP-Fort Wayne
Koi Love/Miami Country Day
6'0" - SR - G/F - Vanderbilt
5AVernon Carey/NSU University
6'11" - SR - F - Duke
Aaliyah Stanley/Oxbridge Academy
5'6" - SR - G - Eastern Michigan
6AJalen White/Lakewood
6'6" - SR - G - undecided
Nyanna Williams/Jefferson
5'7" - SR - F - undecided
7ADiante Smith/Choctawhatchee
6'7" - SR - F - TCU
Camille Hobby/Nease
6'3" - SR - C - NC State
8ASheldon Edwards/Palm Beach Lakes
6'3" - SR - SG - undecided
Yasmeen Chang/Gulf Coast
5'10" - SR - G - Miami
9AC.J. Walker/Oak Ridge
6'7" - SR - F - Oregon
Fujika Nimmo/Haines City
5'9" - SR - G - undecided
CLASSBOYS PLAYERS OF THE YEARGIRLS PLAYERS OF THE YEAR  
1AKevon Godwin / BlountstownKari Niblack / Wildwood
2ADante Treacy / Central Florida ChristianDebra Buggs / City of Life
3ANassir Little / Orlando Christian PrepAaliyah Irizarry / Orlando Christian Prep
4AZach Scott / WestminsterBryle Bartram / Seffner Christian
5AVernon Carey, Jr. / UniversityAlexa Zaph / Oxbridge Academy
6ACordrayius Graham / LeesburgKaleah Henderson / Robinson
7AColin Castleton / Father LopezDestanni Henderson / Ft. Myers
8AKeyshawn Bryant / Winter HavenDiamond Battles / Winter Haven
9AEmmitt Williams / Oak RidgeFujika Nimmo / Haines City
INDR.J. Barrett / Montverde
CLASSBOYS PLAYERS OF THE YEARGIRLS PLAYERS OF THE YEAR  
1ADarion Wilson – WildwoodKari Niblack – Wildwood
2AEduardo Camacho – Miami ChristianYasmin Perez – Calvary Christian
3ANassir Little – Orlando Christian PrepBrianna Battle – Somerset Prep
4AZach Bryant – ProvidenceChelsie Hall – Seffner Christian
5AKevin Knox – Tampa CatholicMilan Morris – Cardinal Newman
6ASteve Darst – Tampa JesuitRennia Davis – Jackonville Ribault
7AAnfernee Simons – EdgewaterDestanni Henderson – Ft. Myers
8AMarcus Cohen – SicklesLaDazhia Williams – Lakewood Ranch
Trent Frazier – WellingtonGrace Marko – Boca Raton
CLASSBOYS PLAYERS OF THE YEARGIRLS PLAYERS OF THE YEAR  
1ATrent Forrest – ChipleyJamcica Cobb – Madison County
2AShawn Occeus – Grandview PrepJazmine Jones – FAMU High School
3AParker Davis – Windermere PrepJatavia Tapley – University Christian
4ACollin Smith – Bolles SchoolJordan Lewis – Lake Highland Prep
5AChristian Carlyle – Bishop KennyRennia Davis – Jacksonville Ribault
6ADewan Huell – Miami NorlandNadia Fingall – Choctawhatchee High School
7ATony Bradley – Bartow High SchoolLadazhia Williams – Lakewood Ranch High School
8AJohn Mooney – Lake BrantleyKiki Harrigan – Flanagan
CLASSBOYS PLAYERS OF THE YEARGIRLS PLAYERS OF THE YEAR  
1ATrent Forrest – ChipleyKatie O’Neal – Freeport
2AKeith Stone – Zion LutheranJazmine Jones – FAMU
3AJuwan Durham – Tampa PrepCrystal Primm – Oxbridge Academy
4AJohn Collins – Cardinal NewmanDestinee Walker – Lake Highland Prep
5AKevarrius Hayes – SuwanneeJacairia Allen – Dillard
6AAnthony Brown – Lake MinneolaBrittany Snowden – Pine Forest
7AMatt Milon – OviedoTaylor Emery – Tampa Freedom
8AAntonio Blakeney – Oak RidgeBeatrice Mompremier – Miami Senior
INDBen Simmons – Montverde Academy
CLASSBOYS PLAYERS OF THE YEARGIRLS PLAYERS OF THE YEAR  
1AChai Baker / MaloneEmily Murray / Paxton
2AAdonys Henriguez / Orlando Christian PrepVionise Pierre Louis / Grandview Prep
3APrince Ali / SagemontDanielle Minott / Miami Country Day
4AJoel Berry / Lake Highland PrepDestinee Walker / Lake Highland Prep
5ADrake Lamont / American Heritage PlantationDeAngela Mathis / Bradenton Southeast
6AZack Johnson / Miami NorlandMeagan Thomas / Dixie Hollins
7AR.J. June / OviedoKeyanna Harris / Dwyerr
8AB.J. Taylor / Orlando BooneBeatrice Mompremier / Miami Senior
CLASSBOYS PLAYERS OF THE YEARGIRLS PLAYERS OF THE YEAR  
1AChris Walker – Holmes CountyBrianti Saunders – Hilliard
2AIvan Canete – Grandview PrepLakaris Salter – FAMU HS
3AGrayson Allen – ProvidenceShannon Cranshaw – Fr. Lopez
4AJoel Berry – Lake Highland PrepRonnie Williams – Port Orange Atlantic
5ADevin Harris – Tampa JesuitKayla Wright – Dillard
6AEddie Keith – Orlando EdgewaterBrittany Brown – Choctawhatchee
7AChris Perry – Bartow
Jessica Thomas – Gainesville Buchholz
8ALogan Hovey – HagertySydnei McCaskill – Dr. Phillips
INDKasey Hill – Montverde
CLASSBOYS PLAYERS OF THE YEARGIRLS PLAYERS OF THE YEAR  
1AAlex Hamilton – ChipleyLasharrah Nattiel – Newberry
2AIsaac Cohen – Orlando Christian PrepLakaris Salter – FAMU HS
3ADillon graham – The First AcademyNiya Johnson – P.K. Yonge
4AJoel Berry – Lake Highland PrepBrandy Montgomery – Lincoln Park Academy
5ABeau Beech – Ponte VedraKayla Wright – Dillard
6ACleon Roberts – Miami NorlandAlexis Prince – Edgewater
7AClide Geffrard – ElyBriyyany Jackson – Sebastian River
8ADeAndre Burnett – Carol CityTaryn Griffey – Dr. Phillips
Independent
Michael Frazier – Montverde
CLASSBOYS PLAYERS OF THE YEARGIRLS PLAYERS OF THE YEAR  
1AFarad Cobb – Summit ChristianRebecca Little – Hollywood Christian
2AWayne Martin – ProvidenceMichelle Woods – Community School Naples
3AChris Bryant – Tallahassee RickardsMeghan Keogh – Tampa Catholic
4ADeion Clark – Barron CollierTianah Alvarado – Lakewood
5AJacoby Brissett – DwyerMyeisha Hall – Palm Beach Lakes
6AAustin Rivers – Winter ParkMorgan Jones – Lake Mary
CLASSBOYS PLAYERS OF THE YEARGIRLS PLAYERS OF THE YEAR  
1A
2A
3A
4A
5A
6A