FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF BASKETBALL COACHES

ALL STATE TEAMS

FABC ALL STATE

The Florida Association of Basketball Coaches (FABC) and Source Hoops present the 2018-2019 Boys & Girls All-State Teams.  These players in each Class represent the best of the best for those schools that participate in that Class.  Players were selected based on in-person evaluations, a review of all-area teams selected by media from around the state, and recognition from the Florida Association of Basketball Coaches.

INDEPENDENTS FIRST TEAM

BOYS    
Precious Achiuwa
6-8 SR, Montverde Academy
Armando Bacot
6-10 SR, Bradenton IMG Academy
Josh Green, 6-6 SR
Bradenton IMG Academy
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl
6-8 SR, Bradenton IMG Academy
Moussa Diabate
6-8 SO, Daytona DME Academy

INDEPENDENTS SECOND TEAM

BOYS    
Tyrell Jones
6-2 SR, Orlando West Oaks Academy
Bryan Greenlee
6-1 SR, Gainesville The Rock School
Cade Cunningham
6-7 JR, Montverde Academy
Jaden Springer
6-5 JR, Bradenton IMG Academy
Marsei Caston
6-2 SR, Jacksonville Potter’s House

INDEPENDENTS THIRD TEAM

BOYS    
Harlond Beverly
6-4 SR, Montverde Academy
Noah Farrakhan
6-1 JR, Bradenton IMG Academy
Victor Rosa
6-4 JR, Kissimmee Central Pointe
Kolten Mitchell
6-1 SR, Bradenton Victory Rock Prep
Selton Miguel
6-5 JR, Orlando West Oaks Academy

9A FIRST TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
C.J. Walker
6-8 SR, Orlando Oak Ridge
Demari Monsanto
6-5 SR, Davie Western
Linton Brown
6-5 SR, Wellington
Toru Dean
6-1 SR, South Miami
Isaiah Palermo
6-5 SR, Kissimmee Osceola

9A SECOND TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Josh Marte
5-10 SR, Kissimmee Osceola
Richard Charles
6-5 SR, North Miami
Tommie Lewis
6-2 SR, Vero Beach
Sager Cavalier
6-4 SR, Tampa Alonso
Nate Louis
6-5 SR, Apopka

9A THIRD TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Malachi Wideman
6-5 JR, Sarasota Riverview
Alex Rodriguez
6-5 SR, Miami Palmetto
Victor Robinson
6-3 SR, Deerfield
Brent Davis
6-2 JR, Miramar
Kaleb Coleman
6-7 SR, Orlando Oak Ridge

8A FIRST TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Max Fielder
6-10 SR, Melbourne
Sheldon Edwards
6-3 SR, West Palm Beach Palm Beach Lakes
Luke Anderson
6-8 SR, Lakeland
Dakota Rivers
6-7 SR, Windermere
Darrin Green
6-4 SR, Tampa Wharton

8A SECOND TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Dallas Graziani
5-10 JR, Cooper City
Keon Buckley
6-0 JR, Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
Joshua Scott
6-5 SR Pompano Beach Ely
Gianfranco Grafals
6-2 SR, Orange Park Fleming Island
Dionte Blatch
6-2 JR, Tarpon Springs East Lake

8A THIRD TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Love Bettis
6-1 JR, Cantonment Tate
Malik Renau
6-6 FR, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy
Torrin Andrews
6-2 SR, West Palm Beach Forest Hill
Michael Eads
6-4 JR, Orlando Edgewater
Terrell Strickland
6-1 SR, St. Petersburg HS

7A FIRST TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Diante Smith
6-7 SR, Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee
Devin Carter
6-2 JR, Doral
Ahmad Johnson
6-4 SR, Punta Gorda Charlotte
D’Marcus Purcell
6-2 SR, Crestview
Jordan Sears
5-10 JR, Daytona Beach Mainland

7A SECOND TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Christian De Leon
5-10 SR, Hillsborough
Brandon Gainey
6-3 SR, Port Charlotte
DeShawn Bartley
6-0 SR, Fort Lauderdale Dillard
Wesley Cardet
6-5 SO, Oakland Park Northeast
Jemal Davis
6-8 SR, Okeechobee

7A THIRD TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Darron Humphrey
6-2 JR, Lehigh
JoJo Nunez
6-1 SR, Doral
Nate Beymer
6-6 SR, Auburndale
Adrian Walker
6-2 SR, Milton
Reggie Duhart
6-8 SR, Fort Lauderdale Boyd Anderson

6A FIRST TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Jalen White
6-6 SR, St. Petersburg Lakewood
Isaiah Adams
6-6 JR, Jacksonville Paxon
Brian Dugazon
5-10 SR, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan
Hunter Cattoor
6-3 SR, Orlando Bishop Moore
Iazyel Louis Pierre
6-1 SR, Immokalee

6A SECOND TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Jordan Clark
6-4 SR, Sarasota Booker
Jakob Hester
6-7 JR, Holiday Anclote
Phillip Russell
6-3 SR, Tallahassee Rickards
Korin Bradley
6-2 JR, Gainesville Eastside
David Herard
6-3 JR, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

6A THIRD TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Orien Adams
6-5 JR, Brooksville Nature Coast Tech
Cayden Gunter
6-2 SR, Crystal River
Inady Legiste
6-7 JR, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan
Bradley Douglas
6-2 JR, Eustis
Wesley Roberts
6-2 SR, Palatka

5A FIRST TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Vernon Carey, Jr.
6-9 SR, Plantation NSU University School
Scott Barnes
6-7 JR, Plantation NSU University School
Tre Mann
6-3 SR, The Villages Charter
Toumani Camara
6-7 SR, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna
A.J. Cajuste
6-1 SR, West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy

5A SECOND TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Keenan Blackshear
6-6 SR, Orlando Jones
Parker Weiss
6-4 SR, Community School of Naples
Dante Wilcox
6-5 SR, West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
Montez Leath
6-2 SR, Ocala Trinity Catholic
P.J. McKenzie
6-2 SR, Pensacola Catholic

5A THIRD TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Marcus Montalvo
6-2 SR, Miami Westwood Christian
Enrique Hernandez
6-0 SR, LaBelle
Kobe Knox
6-4 JR, Tampa Catholic
Yussif Basa-Ama
6-9 JR, Boca Raton St. Andrew’s
Dallan Coleman
6-4 SO, Callahan West Nassau

4A FIRST TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Chase Johnston
6-2 SR, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy
Ahren Freeman
6-5 SR, Jacksonville Providence
Jalen Speer
6-0 JR, Gainesville P.K. Yonge
Sam Griffin
6-2 SR, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy
Corey Walker
6-7 JR, Jacksonville Bishop Snyder

4A SECOND TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Isaad Solano
6-2 SR, Miami Sports Leadership And Management
Malcolm Whitlow
6-2 SR, Tampa Carrollwood Day School
G’Shaun Aldridge
5-11 SR, Jacksonville University Christian
Mike Trigg
6-3 SO, Seffner Christian
Ben Lubarsky
6-5 SR, Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin

3A FIRST TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Preston Urbancic
6-2 SR, Naples First Baptist Academy
Michael Gavin
6-0 SR, Lake Mary Prep
Allan Jean-Rose
6-6 SR, Tallahassee St. John Paul II
Julio Rodriguez
6-1 JR, Hialeah Champagnat
Eric Butler
6-2 JR, Orlando Christian Prep

3A SECOND TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Benjamin Bryant
6-5 SR, Jacksonville Christ Church Academy
Jovan Stulic
6-6 SR, Naples Seacrest Country Day
Gedeon Germinal
6-1 SR, Jupiter Christian
Chosen Levarity
6-5 SR, Tallahassee St. John Paull II
Calvin Littles
5-6 SR, Gainesville St. Francis

2A FIRST TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Jordan Preaster
6-5 SR, Orlando Central Florida Christian Academy
Diego Rivera
6-2 SR, Miami Christian
Algenis Quintana
6-1 SR, Miami Christian
Zack Stewart
6-3 SR, Ocala Meadowbrook
Jordin Jackson
5-10 JR, Jacksonville Impact Christian

2A SECOND TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
DiAngelo Elissee
6-8 JR, Jacksonville North Florida Educational Institute
Ben Kuntz
5-10 SR, Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian
Bryce Street
6-0 SR Orlando Central Florida Christian Academy
Paul Matthews
6-5 JR Quincy Crossroad Academy
Abdiel Echevarria
6-3 JR, Lakeland Victory Christian

1A FIRST TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Travis Jay
6-2 SR, Madison County
Marcus Niblack
5-11 JR, Wildwood
Jacob Crews
6-0 JR, Hilliard
Michael Reed
6-4 SR, Hawthorne
Simon Brathwaite
6-3 SR, Eastpoint Franklin County

1A SECOND TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Latrell Sanders
5-10 FR, Paxton
Cory Hill, 5-11 SR
Lake Butler Union County
Zach Smith
6-2 SR, Graceville Poplar Springs
Brice Dilmore
6-3 SR, Bristol Liberty County
Rudy Blackshear
5-10 JR, Laurel Hill