FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF BASKETBALL COACHES

ALL STATE TEAMS

FABC ALL STATE

The Florida Association of Basketball Coaches (FABC) and Source Hoops present the 2018-2019 Boys & Girls All-State Teams.  These players in each Class represent the best of the best for those schools that participate in that Class.  Players were selected based on in-person evaluations, a review of all-area teams selected by media from around the state, and recognition from the Florida Association of Basketball Coaches.

9A FIRST TEAM

BOYSGIRLS
C.J. Walker
6-8 SR, Orlando Oak Ridge
Fujica Nimmo
SR, Haines City
Demari Monsanto
6-5 SR, Davie Western
Brooke Bogatz
SR, Park Vista
Linton Brown
6-5 SR, Wellington
Caitlyn McGee
JR, Sandlewood
Toru Dean
6-1 SR, South Miami
Sedayjha Payne
SR, Wekiva
Isaiah Palermo
6-5 SR, Kissimmee Osceola
Colleen Bucknor
JR, Miami High

9A SECOND TEAM

BOYSGIRLS
Josh Marte
5-10 SR, Kissimmee Osceola
Keishmy Ayusa
JR, Palm Beach Lakes
Richard Charles
6-5 SR, North Miami
Lindsey O’Sullivan
SR, St. Lucie West Centennial
Tommie Lewis
6-2 SR, Vero Beach
Anijah Grant
SR, Oak Ridge
Sager Cavalier
6-4 SR, Tampa Alonso
Shekinah Rachal
SR, Miami High
Nate Louis
6-5 SR, Apopka
Lindsey Wineguard
SO, DR Krop

9A THIRD TEAM

BOYSGIRLS
Malachi Wideman
6-5 JR, Sarasota Riverview
Emiah Downie
SR, Santa Luces
Alex Rodriguez
6-5 SR, Miami Palmetto
Zaida Gonzales
SO, Leaonard
Victor Robinson
6-3 SR, Deerfield
Maryanne Logsdon
SR, Fort Pierce Central
Brent Davis
6-2 JR, Miramar
Myanna Garrett
JR, Wekiva
Kaleb Coleman
6-7 SR, Orlando Oak Ridge
Destynne Francois
SR, Dr. Krop

8A FIRST TEAM

BOYSGIRLS
Max Fielder
6-10 SR, Melbourne
Bella LaChance
JR, St. Thomas
Sheldon Edwards
6-3 SR, West Palm Beach Palm Beach Lakes
Zakiyah Franklin
SR, Winter Haven
Luke Anderson
6-8 SR, Lakeland
Yasmeen Chang
SR, Gulf Coast
Dakota Rivers
6-7 SR, Windermere
Erin Turral
SR, Lincoln
Darrin Green
6-4 SR, Tampa Wharton
O’Mariah Gordon
SR, Braden River

8A SECOND TEAM

BOYSGIRLS
Dallas Graziani
5-10 JR, Cooper City
Abigail Hau
SR, St. Thomas
Keon Buckley
6-0 JR, Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
Miklya Tolivert
SO, Melbourne
Joshua Scott
6-5 SR Pompano Beach Ely
Ja’leah Williams
SO, Blanck Ely
Gianfranco Grafals
6-2 SR, Orange Park Fleming Island
Janiah Barker
FR, Tampa Bay Tech
Dionte Blatch
6-2 JR, Tarpon Springs East Lake
Eno Inyang
SO, St. Cloud

8A THIRD TEAM

BOYSGIRLS
Love Bettis
6-1 JR, Cantonment Tate
Beka Benge
JR, St. Cloud
Malik Renau
6-6 FR, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy
Gabrielle Gonzalez
SR, Nova
Torrin Andrews
6-2 SR, West Palm Beach Forest Hill
Kiera Brown
SR, PBG
Michael Eads
6-4 JR, Orlando Edgewater
Jasmine Griggs
SR, Niceville
Terrell Strickland
6-1 SR, St. Petersburg HS
Mikayla Morin
JR, Melbourne

7A FIRST TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Diante Smith
6-7 SR, Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee
Camile Hobby
SR, Nease
Devin Carter
6-2 JR, Doral
Jalyn Spurlin
SR, Armwood
Ahmad Johnson
6-4 SR, Punta Gorda Charlotte
Breanna Campbell
SR, Largo
D’Marcus Purcell
6-2 SR, Crestview
Chamiya Clark
SO, Fort Myers
Jordan Sears
5-10 JR, Daytona Beach Mainland
Kiya Turner
SR, Nease

7A SECOND TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Christian De Leon
5-10 SR, Hillsborough
Mary Delgado
SR, Miami Northwestern
Brandon Gainey
6-3 SR, Port Charlotte
Nasia Powell
SR, Ocala Vanguard
DeShawn Bartley
6-0 SR, Fort Lauderdale Dillard
Raven White
SR, Dillard
Wesley Cardet
6-5 SO, Oakland Park Northeast
Jaila Roberts
SR, Booker T. Washingon Pensacola
Jemal Davis
6-8 SR, Okeechobee
Brittany Range
JR, Middleburg

7A THIRD TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Darron Humphrey
6-2 JR, Lehigh
Genovea Johnson
SR, Dillard
JoJo Nunez
6-1 SR, Doral
Jaiyah Harris Smith
SO, Miami Norland
Nate Beymer
6-6 SR, Auburndale
Taylor Williams
SR, Father Lopez
Adrian Walker
6-2 SR, Milton
Quianna Dillard
JR, Lake City Columbia
Reggie Duhart
6-8 SR, Fort Lauderdale Boyd Anderson
Janelle Jones
JR, Booker T. Washington Pensacola

6A FIRST TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Jalen White
6-6 SR, St. Petersburg Lakewood
Paris Sharpe
SR, American Heritage

Isaiah Adams
6-6 JR, Jacksonville Paxon
Jasmyne Roberts
SR, Bishop Kenny
Brian Dugazon
5-10 SR, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan
Annabel Elison
SR, Tarpon Springs
Hunter Cattoor
6-3 SR, Orlando Bishop Moore
Mykenna Corbett
SR, Weeki Wachee
Iazyel Louis Pierre
6-1 SR, Immokalee
Leroyeisha Thomas
SR, Lincoln Park Academy

6A SECOND TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Jordan Clark
6-4 SR, Sarasota Booker
Iyanla Woodfaulk
SR, Rickards
Jakob Hester
6-7 JR, Holiday Anclote
Amoni Waiters
SR, Bradenton Southeast
Phillip Russell
6-3 SR, Tallahassee Rickards
Jenna Laue
SR, American Heritage
Korin Bradley
6-2 JR, Gainesville Eastside
Emani Burkes
SO, Palm Bay
David Herard
6-3 JR, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan
De’Asia Danzy
SR, Gainsville Eastside

6A THIRD TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Orien Adams
6-5 JR, Brooksville Nature Coast Tech
Moochi Towns
SR, Belleview
Cayden Gunter
6-2 SR, Crystal River
Kiara Byrd
SR, Godby
Inady Legiste
6-7 JR, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan
Bree Miles
SR, Gainsville Eastside
Bradley Douglas
6-2 JR, Eustis
Christen McCann
SO, Lincoln Park Academy
Wesley Roberts
6-2 SR, Palatka
Teagan Rothrock
SR, Space Coast

5A FIRST TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Vernon Carey, Jr.
6-9 SR, Plantation NSU University School
Sydney James
JR, Trinity Catholic
Scott Barnes
6-7 JR, Plantation NSU University School
Aaliyah Stanley
SR, Oakbridge Academy
Tre Mann
6-3 SR, The Villages Charter
Amari Hunter
SO, Keys Gate
Toumani Camara
6-7 SR, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna
Kayla Blackshear
SO, Lake Highland Prep
A.J. Cajuste
6-1 SR, West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
Claire Woulam
SR, Bishop Verot

5A SECOND TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Keenan Blackshear
6-6 SR, Orlando Jones
Zanoria Cruz
JR, Lake Highland Prep

Parker Weiss
6-4 SR, Community School of Naples
Khadija Chambless
SR, West Florida
Dante Wilcox
6-5 SR, West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
Kaitlyn Sanders
JR, Gulliver Prep
Montez Leath
6-2 SR, Ocala Trinity Catholic
Laney Fox
SR, Cardinal Gibbons
P.J. McKenzie
6-2 SR, Pensacola Catholic
Aubrey Callum
SR, Fort White

5A THIRD TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Marcus Montalvo
6-2 SR, Miami Westwood Christian
Jordan Rosier
SO, Florida High
Enrique Hernandez
6-0 SR, LaBelle
Jordana Codio
FR, American Heritage Delray
Kobe Knox
6-4 JR, Tampa Catholic
Alexa Zaph
SR, Oxbridge Academy
Yussif Basa-Ama
6-9 JR, Boca Raton St. Andrew’s
Layne Darner
SR, McKeel Academy
Dallan Coleman
6-4 SO, Callahan West Nassau
Angie Marin
SR, Melbourne CC

4A FIRST TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Chase Johnston
6-2 SR, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy
Koii Love
SR, Miami Country Day
Ahren Freeman
6-5 SR, Jacksonville Providence
Bryles Bartram
SR, Seffner Christian
Jalen Speer
6-0 JR, Gainesville P.K. Yonge
Maria Alvarez
SR, Miami Country Day
Sam Griffin
6-2 SR, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy
Kourtney Moore
JR, P K Yonge
Corey Walker
6-7 JR, Jacksonville Bishop Snyder
Marta Franco
JR, SLAM

4A SECOND TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Isaad Solano
6-2 SR, Miami Sports Leadership And Management
Emma Laszewski
JR, Benjamin School
Malcolm Whitlow
6-2 SR, Tampa Carrollwood Day School
Emma Welhoff
SO, Westmin Academy
G’Shaun Aldridge
5-11 SR, Jacksonville University Christian
Weeyah McGill
JR, Carrollwood Day
Mike Trigg
6-3 SO, Seffner Christian
Mya McGraw
SO, P K Yonge
Ben Lubarsky
6-5 SR, Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin
Elena Peck
JR, Lakeland Christian

3A FIRST TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Preston Urbancic
6-2 SR, Naples First Baptist Academy
Rebekah Berguist
SR, Southwest Florida Christian

Michael Gavin
6-0 SR, Lake Mary Prep
Caylan Jones
SR, North Florida Christian
Allan Jean-Rose
6-6 SR, Tallahassee St. John Paul II
Kyana Johnson
JR, Trinity Christian
Julio Rodriguez
6-1 JR, Hialeah Champagnat
Tya Freeman
SR, Legacy Charter
Eric Butler
6-2 JR, Orlando Christian Prep
Michiyah Simmons
FR, Somerset Prep

3A SECOND TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Benjamin Bryant
6-5 SR, Jacksonville Christ Church Academy
Peyton Dunbar
SR, All Saints

Jovan Stulic
6-6 SR, Naples Seacrest Country Day
Aylesia Vickers
SR, FAMU
Gedeon Germinal
6-1 SR, Jupiter Christian
Hannah Galbreath
SR, Canterbury
Chosen Levarity
6-5 SR, Tallahassee St. John Paull II
Bailey Sikkema
SR, Bradenton Christian
Calvin Littles
5-6 SR, Gainesville St. Francis
Jillian Schenk
JR, Lake Worth Christian

2A FIRST TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Jordan Preaster
6-5 SR, Orlando Central Florida Christian Academy
Triniti Snead
SR, Impact Christian
Diego Rivera
6-2 SR, Miami Christian
Domenica Zamara
SR, Bayshore Christian
Algenis Quintana
6-1 SR, Miami Christian
Debra Buggs
SR, City of Life
Zack Stewart
6-3 SR, Ocala Meadowbrook
Aleah Sorrentino
SO, Florida Prep

Jordin Jackson
5-10 JR, Jacksonville Impact Christian
Jayla Johnson
SR, Florida Prep

2A SECOND TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
DiAngelo Elissee
6-8 JR, Jacksonville North Florida Educational Institute
Sofia Vidal
SR, Miami Christian
Ben Kuntz
5-10 SR, Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian
Katie Tagliaferro
FR, St. John
Bryce Street
6-0 SR Orlando Central Florida Christian Academy
Danielle Montelbano
JR, Grandview Prep
Paul Matthews
6-5 JR Quincy Crossroad Academy
Amelia Jackson
SR, Hernando Christian
Abdiel Echevarria
6-3 JR, Lakeland Victory Christian
Jane Jeffes
JR, Seven Rivers Christian

1A FIRST TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Travis Jay
6-2 SR, Madison County
Taniah Bowers
SR, Trenton
Marcus Niblack
5-11 JR, Wildwood
Lauryn Jackson
SR, Williston
Jacob Crews
6-0 JR, Hilliard
Kenzie Nelson
JR, Holmes County
Michael Reed
6-4 SR, Hawthorne
Yelena Thomas
SR, Bronson
Simon Brathwaite
6-3 SR, Eastpoint Franklin County
Lauren Shephard
JR, Bell

1A SECOND TEAM

BOYS GIRLS  
Latrell Sanders
5-10 FR, Paxton
Antania Mason
JR, Hawthorne

Cory Hill, 5-11 SR
Lake Butler Union County
Standrea Henry
SR, Trenton
Zach Smith
6-2 SR, Graceville Poplar Springs
Jasmine Lewis
SR, Lafayette
Brice Dilmore
6-3 SR, Bristol Liberty County
Cera McElreath
SO, Branford
Rudy Blackshear
5-10 JR, Laurel Hill
Renee Cline
JR, Lafayette

INDEPENDENTS FIRST TEAM

BOYS    
Precious Achiuwa
6-8 SR, Montverde Academy
Armando Bacot
6-10 SR, Bradenton IMG Academy
Josh Green, 6-6 SR
Bradenton IMG Academy
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl
6-8 SR, Bradenton IMG Academy
Moussa Diabate
6-8 SO, Daytona DME Academy

INDEPENDENTS SECOND TEAM

BOYS    
Tyrell Jones
6-2 SR, Orlando West Oaks Academy
Bryan Greenlee
6-1 SR, Gainesville The Rock School
Cade Cunningham
6-7 JR, Montverde Academy
Jaden Springer
6-5 JR, Bradenton IMG Academy
Marsei Caston
6-2 SR, Jacksonville Potter’s House

INDEPENDENTS THIRD TEAM

BOYS    
Harlond Beverly
6-4 SR, Montverde Academy
Noah Farrakhan
6-1 JR, Bradenton IMG Academy
Victor Rosa
6-4 JR, Kissimmee Central Pointe
Kolten Mitchell
6-1 SR, Bradenton Victory Rock Prep
Selton Miguel
6-5 JR, Orlando West Oaks Academy